Sports

THE COMMUNITY YOUTH CHAMPIONS LEAGUE EVENT RESULTS AND FIXTURES

  1. SUMMARY OF THE SECOND ROUND GROUP STAGE STANDINGS

GROUP A

RESULTS

UNITED BROS YOUTH 0 VS NILE STARS YOUTH 2                                                                                JUBA UNIVERSITY YOUTHS 1 VS JEBEL SOUK YOUTHS 0

TABLE STANDING POINTS GOALS GOAL AGAINST
JUBA UNIVERSITY YOUTHS 6 4 1
NILE STARS YOUTH 3 3 3
UNITED BROS YOUTH 3 3 4
JEBEL SOUK YOUTHS 0 2 4

 

 GROUP B   

RESULTS

BAR YOUTHS 1 VS PRIMARY SCHOOL YOUTHS 3                                                                                          777 POLICE YOUTHS 1 VS CUSTOM YOUTHS 1

TABLE STANDING POINTS GOALS GOAL AGAINST
777 POLICE YOUTHS 4 5 1
CUSTOM YOUTHS 4 3 1
PRIMARY SCHOOL YOUTHS 3 3 5
BAR  YOUTHS 0 1 5

 

GROUP C

RESULTS

SUPER GREEEN YOUTHS 0 VS MAHAAD YOUTHS 1                                                                                  UGANDA COMMUNITY YOUTHS 3 VS CINEMA’S VOLCANO YOUTHS 2

TABLE STANDING POINTS GOALS GOAL AGAINST
CINEMAS’ VOLCANO YOUTHS 3 6 4
UGANDA COMMUNITY YOUTHS 3 4 4
SUPER GREEN YOUTHS 3 2 2
MAHAAD  YOUTHS 3 2 4

 

 

GROUP D

RESULTS

WAD AL NEEL YOUTHS 1 VS NYAKUROUN CULTURAL CENTRE YOUTHS 0                                                                               MUSLIM COMMUNITY YOUTHS 3 VS ERITREA COMMUNIT YOUTHS 0

TABLE STANDING POINTS GOALS GOAL AGAINST
WAD AL NEEL YOUTHS 6 5 1
MUSLIM COMMUNITY  YOUTHS 3 3 4
ERITREA COMMUNITY YOUTHS 3 2 4
NYAKUROUN CULTURAL CENTRE  YOUTHS 0 1 3

 

  1. THIRD ROUND MATCH FIXTURES

WEDNESSDAY 23TH. AUG

GROUP A

UNITED BROS YOUTHS VS JUBA UNIVERSITY YOUTHS 3:30PM                                                                                               NILE STARS VS JEBEL SOUK YOUTHS 4:30PM

SAURDAY 26TH. AUG

GROUP B

BAR YOUTHS VS 777 POLICE YOUTHS 9:40AM                                                                                                         PRIMARY SCHOOL YOUTHS VS CUSTOM YOUTHS 11:20AM

GROUP C

SUPER GREEN YOUTHS VS CINEMA’S VOLCANO YOUTHS 12:40PM                                                               UGANDA COMMUNITY YOUTHS VS MAHAAD YOUTHS 2:00PM

SUNDAY27TH, AUG

GROUP D

ERITREA COMMUNITY YOUTHS VS WAD AL NEEL YOUTHS 9:40AM                                                                                                                                          MUSLIM COMMUNITY YOUTHS VS NYAKUROUN CULTURAL CENTRE YOUTHS 11:20AM

 

 

error: Content is protected !!